PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD HALL OF FAME BOOSTER CLUB 2019-2020

FOUNDERS

Manny Felouzis (’69)    Tom Combs    Dr. Randy Rusielewicz

Harry Farides (’69)    Larry Roberts

OFFICERS

Manny Felouzis (’69) President

Harry Farides (’69) 1st Vice-President & Treasurer

Dr. Randy Rusielewicz, 2nd Vice-President

Dr. Gail Shafer Recording Secretary

Dennis Logan (’78) Corresponding Secretary

TRUSTEES

Thomas Cheshire   Dr. George Ciresi (’97)   

Dena Giacobbe (’95)   Beverly Jefferson

Dennis Logan (’78)   Anthony O’Brien (’84)

PAST TRUSTEES

Marie Pontieri-Feltman (’65)      Pamela Wright (’65)        John Papanek (’69) 

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING

Danielle Hofmann

COMMITTEES

GENERAL NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

FINE ARTS NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

FINE ARTS NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

 Pamela Petersen (’86) Chair

Matt Hanley, Liaison

Garrett Camanzo

Lisa Chimenti

Linda Schaefer

Danielle Hofmann

Rosemarie Maher (’71)

Linda Schaefer (’69)

Lori Stratton (’90)

FINE ARTS NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

FINE ARTS NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

FINE ARTS NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

Jessica Lukas, Chair

Mark Stuckey (’99) Liaison

Diana Andrade

Tara Cataldo 

Kathy Daly

Peggy Felouzis (’69)

Nora Franzese 

Mike Lauria

SPORTS NOMINATION SELECTION

FINE ARTS NOMINATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

SPORTS NOMINATION SELECTION

 Marc Negrin, Chair

Ryan Cox, Liaison

Tim Bigotti (’84)

Mike Cirigliano (’00)

Mike Greco (’92)

Keith Hofmann

Sari Liddell

Harry Rossis (’87)

Chrissy Sacco (’95)

Gary Schaefer (’68)

Christie Ramos-Stitham (’92)

Scott Stratton

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

NOMINATION APPLICATION PROCESSING COMMITTEE

SPORTS NOMINATION SELECTION

Manny Felouzis

Nicole Gruter

Gary Schaefer

Gail Shafer

NOMINATION APPLICATION PROCESSING COMMITTEE

NOMINATION APPLICATION PROCESSING COMMITTEE

NOMINATION APPLICATION PROCESSING COMMITTEE

 Tom Cheshire, Chair  

Harry Farides  

Lori Stratton

HERITAGE COMMITTEE

NOMINATION APPLICATION PROCESSING COMMITTEE

NOMINATION APPLICATION PROCESSING COMMITTEE

  

Anthony O’Brien, Chair

Tom Quinn, 

Gail Schafer

SUPPORT TEAM

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

Matt Bragg (’96)

Megan Bragg (’96)

Vince Cesarino

Mike Cirigliano (’00)

Linda Garone (’60)

Nancy Goldfader (’77) (PMHS Guidance Dept.)

David Kennedy (Greater Patchogue Chamber of Commerce)

Gary Overholser (PMHS Audio-Visual Dept.)

Rich Petersen

Raegen Sweda (’97)(PMHS National Honor Society)

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

Dr. George Ciresi  

Dena Giacobbe

MEDIA MORNING PROGRAM

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

MEDIA MORNING PROGRAM

 Dr. Randy Rusielewicz 

Garrett Camanzo

CATERER

PHOTOGRAPHER

MEDIA MORNING PROGRAM

 Aegean Pizza/Harry Rossis

PHOTOGRAPHER

PHOTOGRAPHER

PHOTOGRAPHER

 Geoff Cheshire

PMHOF CLUB

PHOTOGRAPHER

PHOTOGRAPHER

Chryse Sacco , ADVISOR (’96)  

Fran Kocisky, ADULT MEMBER

STUDENT MEMBERS: 

Anastacia Stratton  

Alex Hofmann

FACEBOOK PAGE ADMINISTRATION

Harry Farides (’69), Administrator     Danielle Hofmann, Manager

WEB PAGE DESIGNERS/ADMINISTRATORS

Jean Felouzis-Gutman (’74)      Andrew Gutman (’73)